DC INTERACT LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2013
Legal registered address
6 THIRLESTANE ROAD EDINBURGH EH9 1AN

Company number
SC190690
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2012

Next statement due by 27 November 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCV LIMITED4 April 2000
DOW CARTER LIMITED20 March 2001
DOWCARTER LIMITED3 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/03/137 March 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SUSANNA EWING

View Document

05/11/125 November 2012Annual return made up to 30 October 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

24/08/1224 August 2012SECRETARY APPOINTED MISS SUSANNA EWING

View Document

24/08/1224 August 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER HARRIS

View Document

24/08/1224 August 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PETER HARRIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company