DCA DESIGN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
19 Church Street Warwick Warwickshire CV34 4AB

Company number
01995159
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 March 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2022

Next statement due by 14 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KIMLAST LIMITED4 August 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/222 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-31 with no updates

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/19

View Document

04/02/194 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company