DCAM LIMITED



Last updated 19 September 2020
Legal registered address
111 ST JAMES ROAD HEATON MOOR STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK4 4RE

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Current assets
£13.62k
Fixed assets
£10.89k
Current creditors
£20.61k
Shareholders funds
£3.90k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04473059
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
29 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2020

Next statement due by 13 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

59113 - Television programme production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAMIAN FURNIVALL LIMITED11 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/203 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

02/08/182 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 201830/06/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company