DCARTE ENGINEERING LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2015)

Address

DCARTE ENGINEERING LTD
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE DOVER PLACE
SUITE 5 , 8TH FLOOR
ASHFORD
KENT
TN23 1HU
(187 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06790452
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Guy Le Guezennec
14 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EDISOFT LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2012

Previous Addresses

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE SUITE 2, 8TH FLOOR, DOVER PLACE
ASHFORD
KENT
TN24 0SB
Changed 10 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 17 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 21 Aug 2012 7
31 Jan 2011 7 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 5 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years