DCB (KENT) LIMITED

Company number 03532339



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
MATTS HILL FARM MATTS HILL ROAD HARTLIP SITTINGBOURNE KENT ME9 7UY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2019

Next statement due by 16 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

43290 - Other construction installation

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D. COLE BUILDERS LIMITED18 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/07/1520 July 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS MISIA JANE CARROLLView PDF
01/04/151 April 2015Annual return made up to 20 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
23/09/1423 September 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CHRISTOPHER DAVID WEBSTER / 23/09/2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company