DCB HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit B Eurolink Industrial Estate Mildred Sylvester Way Normanton West Yorkshire United Kingdom WF6 1TA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£162.34k
Current creditors
£120.93k
Shareholders funds
£41.41k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02619600
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2022

Next statement due by 23 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64202 - Activities of production holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRADEISSUE LIMITED15 August 1991
DOORS CUBICLES AND BOARDS LIMITED14 January 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

30/12/2130 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

11/06/2011 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company