DCBA LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2015
Legal registered address
CBA 39 CASTLE STREET LEICESTER LE1 5WN

Company number
04043765
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 August 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

10850 - Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANJAY FOODS LIMITED14 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1430 April 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/03/2014

View Document

17/04/1317 April 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

17/04/1317 April 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

17/04/1317 April 2013EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

15/03/1315 March 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/03/2013 FROM UNIT E BELGRAVE INDUSTRIAL CENTRE MACDONALD ROAD LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE4 5HD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company