DCD BUSINESS MEDIA LTD

Dissolved on 26 Feb 2013

Address

DCD BUSINESS MEDIA LTD
30 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2AB
(1,086 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03840972
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 1999
Dissolution Date:
26 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Oct 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
2 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Sep 2011
Filed on:
4 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Banham
2 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
2 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
George Rockett
25 Sep 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Daniel Scarbrough
14 Sep 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DENENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2012
LAWNPOND LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2001

Previous Company Names

DATA CENTRE DYNAMICS LTD.
Changed 7 Apr 2009
NOVOSCAPE LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

12 NEW FETTER LANE
LONDON
EC4A 1AG
Changed 23 Dec 2009

COOPER LANCASTER BREWERS
8TH FLOOR ALDWYCH HOUSE
81 ALDWYCH
LONDON WC2B 4HP
Changed 22 Nov 2004

59 UNION STREET
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE LU6 1EX
Changed 2 Feb 2001

BRIDGE HOUSE 181 QUEEN VICTORIA
STREET, LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 16 Sep 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dcdbusinessmedia.co.uk
www.dcdbusinessmedia.com
www.dcdbusinessmedia.company
www.dcdbusinessmedia.net
www.dcdbusiness.media
www.dcdbusinessmedia.and
www.dcdbusinessmedia.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 2 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 3 Oct 2010 9
31 Jan 2009 1 Dec 2009 11
31 Jan 2008 28 Mar 2009 14
31 Jan 2007 16 Jun 2008 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month