DCD PUBLISHING LIMITED

Address

DCD PUBLISHING LIMITED
GLEN HOUSE
22 GLENTHORNE ROAD
LONDON
W6 0NG
Classification:

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03572526
Incorporation Date:
29 May 1998 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2015
Filed on:
5 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Craven
29 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Sadler
29 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS AND COMPANY
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2009
COUTTS AND COMPANY
FIXED CHARGE OVER INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

DIGITAL CLASSICS DVD LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2012
MEDIA CLASSICS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2005
IAMBIC LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
30 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4HJ

ONE AMERICA SQUARE CROSSWALL
LONDON
EC3N 2SG
Changed 7 Dec 2012

FRASER HOUSE 29 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1S 4JB
Changed 6 Aug 2003

89 WHITELADIES ROAD
BRISTOL
BS8 2NT
Changed 23 Nov 2000

1 ST PAULS ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 1LZ
Changed 29 Jul 1998

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 6 Jul 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 16 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 19 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 8 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 9 Aug 2010 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years