DCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Apr 2012

Address

DCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
2ND FLOOR SHACKLETON HOUSE
4 BATTLEBRIDGE LANE
LONDON
SE1 2HP
Classification: Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03308277
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 1997
Dissolution Date:
3 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
2 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2011
Filed on:
20 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lorraine Davies
15 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Xavier Dupeyron
24 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Frederic Duval
5 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 581 LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 16 Mar 2009

DENNIS HOUSE MARSDEN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1JD
Changed 19 Feb 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dceconsultants.co.uk
www.dceconsultants.com
www.dceconsultants.services
www.dceconsultants.org
www.dceconsultants.business
www.dceconsultants.and
www.dceconsultants.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 29 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 8 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 27 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 27 Jun 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code