DCF JOINERS & BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Alder Road Broadmeadow Industrial Estate Dumbarton G82 2EL

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£112.26k
Current assets
£594.32k
Current creditors
£435.31k
Shareholders funds
£160.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC109583
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2021

Next statement due by 8 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43290 - Other construction installation

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIDACTIVE LIMITED9 May 1988
DCF (JOINERS & BUILDERS) LIMITED1 May 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/10/2128 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-25 with no updates

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

07/11/197 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DCF JOINERS & BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company