DCG MEDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
NJHCO SUITE 1 THE SANCTUARY 23 OAKHILL GROVE SURBITON KT6 6DU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2015
Cash in bank
£54.87k
Current assets
£153.11k
Fixed assets
£31.25k
Current creditors
£242.00k
Shareholders funds
£-6.24m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02773922
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2019

Next statement due by 11 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIRECT COMMUNICATIONS DESIGN LIMITED9 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/2116 December 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-10-15

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 31/12/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

26/11/1926 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THIBAUD GARRIGOU GRANDCHAMP

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 TERMINATE DIR APPOINTMENT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company