DCMA CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company number 00805456



Last updated 27 August 2016
Registered office address
46 HAMILTON SQUARE BIRKENHEAD MERSEYSIDE CH41 5AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 May 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2016

Next statement due by 29 August 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.W.ALMOND & CO.(CONTRACTORS)LIMITED7 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/08/1622 August 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/08/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
05/08/165 August 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN ELLISONView PDF
31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-31)
Cash in bank
£44.36k
Current assets
£78.54k
Current creditors
£6.54k
Shareholders funds
£72.00k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company