DCS AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

DCS AUTOMOTIVE HOLDINGS LIMITED
1200 BRISTOL ROAD SOUTH,
NORTHFIELD, BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B31 2RW
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05048856
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£18,333.00 on 16 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Feb 2015
Filed on:
16 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dan Agan
14 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Norman Barras
14 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Brockman
14 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Burnett
30 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Carlan Cooper
14 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Terry Jones
14 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Moss
30 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Nalley
14 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INTERCEDE 1923 LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

CLARENDON HOUSE
CLARENDON SQUARE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV32 5QJ
Changed 18 Oct 2007

NEWSTEAD HOUSE
LAKE VIEW DRIVE
ANNESLEY
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG15 0DT
Changed 13 Sep 2005

1 SUN STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2EP
Changed 25 May 2004

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 17 Mar 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dcsautomotiveholdings.co.uk
www.dcsautomotiveholdings.com
www.dcsautomotiveholdings.org
www.dcsautomotiveholdings.and
www.dcsautomotiveholdings.office
www.dcsautomotiveholdings.active
www.dcsautomotiveholdin.gs

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 19 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 7 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 29 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 23 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years