DCS GROUP (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Oceans House Noral Way Banbury England OX16 2AA

Company number
02580758
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2021

Next statement due by 20 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHAKESPEARE PRODUCTS LIMITED31 December 1997
D.C.S. COMMODITIES LTD17 April 1998
DCS COMMODITIES LTD1 December 1998
DCS EUROPE PLC31 December 2013
DCS GROUP (UK) PLC3 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Registration of charge 025807580014, created on 2021-06-23

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/10/1911 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS CLARE ELIZABETH BOCKING

View Document

08/02/198 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DCS GROUP (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company