DD & P LTD

Address

DD & P LTD
FORWARD PARK
315 CORPORATION STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B4 7DS
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03690387
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£800.00 on 13 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £884,033 £702,132 £341,178
Debtors: £134,468 £138,469 £140,461
Creditors due within one year: £691,648 £615,770 £497,211
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £337,503 £233,164 £6,007
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £337,886 £233,675 £6,688
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Davies
9 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

CHALLINORS LYON CLARK ONE LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2003
THE SPECTACLE WEARHOUSE LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

MONACO HOUSE
BRISTOL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B5 7AU
Changed 31 Mar 2009

76 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 29 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ddandp.co.uk
www.ddandp.org.uk
www.ddandp.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 7 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 14 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years