D.D. WILLIAMSON (U.K.) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Dd Williamson (Uk) Limited Trafford Park Road Trafford Park Manchester Lancashire United Kingdom M17 1PA

Company number
04812195
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
26 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2021

Next statement due by 10 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 2122 LIMITED17 October 2003
D.D. WILLIAMSON UK LIMITED21 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-26 with no updates

View Document

20/07/2020 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company