DDC DOLPHIN LIMITED



Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR 37 COMMERCIAL ROAD POOLE DORSET BH14 0HU

Company number
02643023
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 September 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2020

Next statement due by 18 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOLPHIN DISINFECTION CO. LIMITED14 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2129 July 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 5 in full

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Registration of charge 026430230007, created on 2021-06-11

View Document

09/06/209 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS ZOE HOLIDAY / 01/01/2020

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DDC DOLPHIN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company