DDC ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 03963110



Last updated 6 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 3 ELEMENT COURT HILTON CROSS BUSINESS PARK WOLVERHAMPTON WV10 7QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2019

Next statement due by 17 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNSTALL DESIGN CONSULTANCY LIMITED12 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/04/1911 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS YIHUA LEWIS-HAN / 01/04/2019View PDF
04/04/194 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
14/02/1914 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HOLLY COOKEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-10-31)
Cash in bank
£506.39k
Current assets
£748.46k
Fixed assets
£103.70k
Current creditors
£433.77k
Shareholders funds
£400.22k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company