DD&CO LIMITED



Legal registered address
36 Shad Thames Core 1a - Butler's Wharf Building London SE1 2YE

Company number
00228785
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 March 1928
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2021

Next statement due by 4 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAWNAY,DAY & CO.LIMITED21 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Andrew Lucas Christopher Betkowski as a secretary on 2022-03-31

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 17

View Document

25/10/1425 October 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

16/10/1416 October 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 002287850024

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company