DDK PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Mar 2013

Address

DDK PROPERTIES LIMITED
SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2EG
(341 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC110057
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1988
Dissolution Date:
24 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
10 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jun 2009
Filed on:
11 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 31 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Orr
20 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Orr
8 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Thomas Rae
8 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

FORDS THE BAKERS LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2007
THOMAS FORD (BAKERS) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

MEADOWMILL BAKERY
MID ROAD
PRESTONPANS
EDINBURGH
EH32 9ER
Changed 3 Aug 2010

43 INCHMUIR ROAD
WHITEHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BATHGATE
WEST LOTHIAN EH48 2EW
Changed 8 Feb 2006

MEADOWMILL BAKERY
MID ROAD
PRESTONPANS
EH32 9ER
Changed 10 Dec 2003

BRIDGE END BAKERY
MID ROAD
PRESTON PANS
EH32 9ER
Changed 24 Mar 1996

41A ESKSIDE WEST
MUSSELBURGH
EH21 6PR
Changed 28 Feb 1989

24 CASTLE ST
EDINBURGH
EH2 3HT
Changed 31 Mar 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ddkproperties.co.uk
www.ddkproperties.com
www.ddkproperties.and
www.ddkproperties.rent
www.ddk.properties
www.ddkproperti.es
www.ddkproperties.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 10 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 15 Oct 2008 6
30 Apr 2007 2 Nov 2007 7
30 Apr 2006 2 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 30 Aug 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years