DDK'S LTD

Address

DDK'S LTD
KM ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS LTD
12 TASKER TERRACE
RAINHILL
PRESCOT
MERSEYSIDE
ENGLAND
L35 4NX
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06861420
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £185,218 £158,611 £112,810
Debtors: £5,994 £8,233 £250
Creditors due within one year: £504,588 £482,499 £404,310
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£144,097 -£184,091 -£185,155
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £30,000 £30,000 £57,208
Total Assets less Liabilities: £30,717 £41,137 £28,879
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Diane Nixon
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Douglas Roberts
27 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

DI AND DOUG LTD
Changed 15 May 2009

Previous Addresses

12 TASKER TERRACE
RAINHILL
PRESCOT
MERESYSIDE
L35 4NX
Changed 29 Mar 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 29 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 24 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 2 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years