DDR SECURITIES & CO

Company number 01704919



Last updated 1 July 2016
Registered office address
WEST COTTAGE CATSFIELD PLACE BATTLE EAST SUSSEX ENGLAND TN33 9BS
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2015

Next statement due by 28 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROYDON ENTERPRISE AGENCY LIMITED17 November 2000
THE CREST DYNAMICS GROUP LIMITED23 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1531 March 2015Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
04/04/144 April 2014Annual return made up to 31 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company