DDUJ LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE OLD BREWHOUSE 49-51 BREWHOUSE HILL WHEATHAMPSTEAD ST. ALBANS HERTS AL4 8AN

Company number
05813297
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 6 January 2015

Company financial year end is on 6 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2014

Next statement due by 8 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAIDMENT JUDD INSOLVENCY LIMITED27 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/1419 May 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/05/2014 FROM
VERULAM HOUSE, 110 LUTON ROAD
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3BL

View Document

19/05/1419 May 2014 SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
110 LUTON ROAD
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3BL
ENGLAND

View Document

19/05/1419 May 2014 Annual return made up to 11 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

27/03/1427 March 2014 COMPANY NAME CHANGED MAIDMENT JUDD INSOLVENCY LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 27/03/14

View Document

27/03/1427 March 2014 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DDUJ LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company