DE BRADELEI STORES LIMITED

Company number 05515472



Last updated 6 October 2019
Registered office address
MINERVA 29 EAST PARADE LEEDS YORKSHIRE LS1 5PS
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 July 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2016

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDGER 520 LIMITED16 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/09/1912 September 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
12/06/1912 June 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
30/01/1930 January 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/10/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-06-30)
Cash in bank
£11.70k
Current assets
£421.30k
Current creditors
£3.25m
Shareholders funds
£-2.83m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company