DE FACTO SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Epsilon House West Road Ipswich Suffolk IP3 9FJ
Company received £32,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£874.86k
Current assets
£1.19m
Fixed assets
£50.41k
Current creditors
£716.62k
Shareholders funds
£368.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02343897
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2021

Next statement due by 17 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FREAGRA LIMITED22 January 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

14/06/2114 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

09/09/209 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL JANE POOLE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company