DE LA WARR PAVILION CHARITABLE TRUST

Address

DE LA WARR PAVILION CHARITABLE TRUST
DE LA WARR PAVILION
MARINA
BEXHILL ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1DP
Phone: 01424 229 117
Phone: 01424 229 119
Phone: 01424 229 100
Phone: 01424 229 111
Web:
Classification:

Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03446307
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sean Albuquerque
13 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gregory Barker
26 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Julian Bird
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Amerjit Chohan
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ainsley Gill
26 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Tom Graham
26 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Brian Kentfield
26 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jo Townshend
4 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Judith West
21 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Williams
13 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Lawrence Zeegan
26 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ARTS COUNCIL OF ENGLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2007
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2005
THE TRUSTEES OF THE NATIONAL HERITAGE MEMORIAL FUND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2005
THE ARTS COUNCIL OF ENGLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

DE LA WARR PAVILION CHARITABLE TRUST LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2004

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dlwpct.co.uk
www.delawarrpavilioncharitabletrust.co.uk
www.dlwpct.com
www.delawarrpavilioncharitabletrust.com
www.delawarrpavilion.site
www.dlwpct.build
www.delawarrpavilion.build

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 9 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 4 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years