DE-MET LIMITED

Address

DE-MET LIMITED
THE WALLOWS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FENS POOL AVENUE
BRIERLEY HILL
WEST MIDLANDS
DY5 1QA
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01384 243 900
Phone: 01384 457 959
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03558167
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 7 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2015
Filed on:
7 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Copp
8 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jonathon Grove
8 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Michael Hickinbottom
8 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Lee Kempson
1 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Daniel Kettleborough
8 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Keith Lockett
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Peter Watson
8 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CENTRIC SPV1 LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2014
GRAHAM KNOWLES AND CAROL ANN NORTON KNOWLES AND GAM TRUSTEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2010

Previous Company Names

SCREEN DURATION LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT G GRAZEBROOK IND PARK
PEATREE LANE
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY2 0XW
Changed 9 May 2014

THE GRANARY LLOYD FARM BARNS
STOURBRIDGE ROAD PENN
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV4 5NG
Changed 12 Jan 2012

COPTHALL HOUSE 1ST FLOOR
1 NEW ROAD
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 1PH
Changed 10 Nov 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/07/2009 FROM
RICHMOND HOUSE
135 HIGH STREET AMBLECOTE
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 4BU
Changed 3 Jul 2009

THE DRIFTWAY CHURCHILL LANE
CHURCHILL BLAKEDOWN
KIDDERMINSTER
WEST MIDLANDS DY10 3LY
Changed 19 Jun 2001

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 1 Sep 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.demet.co.uk
www.demet.parts
www.demet.equipment
www.demet.org.uk
www.demet.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 8 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 13 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 22 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 19 Oct 2011 6
30 Apr 2010 1 Oct 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code