DE MONCHY AROMATICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Units B & C Holton Heath Trading Park Blackhill Road Poole England BH16 6LS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£593.31k
Current assets
£2.29m
Fixed assets
£200.82k
Current creditors
£184.92k
Shareholders funds
£2.23m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01615220
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 February 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 July 2021

Next statement due by 21 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DE MONCHY 1982 LIMITED27 May 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-07 with no updates

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 016152200005 in full

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

07/07/207 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID GRAVES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DE MONCHY AROMATICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company