DE NOVO PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED

Address

DE NOVO PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED
MERLIN BIOSCIENCES LIMITED
BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE BERKELEY SQUARE
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1J 6BD
(803 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03761178
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£412,563.34 on 26 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2015
Filed on:
26 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £4,078 £5,789 £9,388
Debtors: £127 £194 £9
Creditors due within one year: £271 £263 £456
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,934 £5,720 £8,941
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,934 £5,720 £9,851
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amit Agarwal
2 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Anthony Bunn
22 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Frederick Fahid
5 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

GAC NO.167 LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

33 C/O MERLIN BIOSCIENCES LIMITED
33 KING STREET, ST JAMES
LONDON
SW1Y 6RJ
Changed 25 Jan 2011

COMPASS HOUSE VISION PARK
CHIVERS WAY, HISTON
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 9ZR
Changed 10 Nov 2008

ST ANDREWS HOUSE
59 SAINT ANDREWS STREET
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB2 3DD
Changed 28 Mar 2002

GARRETTS ADMINISTRATION SERVICES
ABBOTS HOUSE, ABBEY STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 3BD
Changed 17 Oct 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.denovopharmaceuticals.co.uk
www.denovopharmaceuticals.com
www.denovopharmaceuticals.one
www.denovopharmaceuticals.net
www.denovopharmaceuticals.and
www.denovopharmaceuticals.org
www.denovopharmaceuticals.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 22 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 12 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 11 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 18 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 15 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last month