DE RIJKE INTERMODAL (UK) LTD

Address

DE RIJKE INTERMODAL (UK) LTD
BRYON AVENUE OFF WALTON AVENUE BRYON AVENUE
OFF WALTON AVENUE
FELIXSTOWE
SUFFOLK
IP11 3HZ
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01139563
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 1973 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 4 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
22 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £7,624
Debtors: £153,889 £130,657
Creditors due within one year: £2,764,974 £2,876,523
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,603,461 -£2,745,866
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,603,461 -£2,745,866
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cornelis De Rijke
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Leendert De Rijke
1 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DANZAS CHEMICALS LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2006
NEDLLOYD CHEMICAL LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 1999
NEDLLOYD ROAD CARGO FTL LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

1 ASTON LANE N., PRESTON BROOK
RUNCORN
CHESHIRE
WA7 3GE
Changed 15 Jul 2013

DITTON ROAD
WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 0QW
Changed 2 Feb 2006

8 TOLL GATE, WEST LINKS
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE.SO53 3TG
Changed 27 Jan 2006

22 PREMIER WAY
ROMSEY
SOUTHAMPTON
SO51 9AQ
Changed 10 Sep 1990

16 CLIFFORD STREET
LONDON
W1X 2AY
Changed 12 Jun 1990

SUITE 20
91 ST MARTINS LANE
TRAFALGAR SQ
LONDON WC2H 0DF
Changed 7 Mar 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.derijkeintermodal.co.uk
www.derijkeintermodal.com
www.derijkeintermodal.services
www.derijkeintermodal.business
www.derijkeintermodal.org
www.derijkeintermodal.org.uk
www.derijkeintermodal.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 12 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 9 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years