DE VERE ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 May 2011

Address

DE VERE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
22 LITTON
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
B77 4JB
Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04290111
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 2001
Dissolution Date:
10 May 2011
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
29 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2009
Filed on:
28 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Audrey Goodhall
20 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
20 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Mark Swift
19 Sep 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

RHINO JEANS UK LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

22 LITTON
WILNECOTE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B77 4JB
Changed 11 Mar 2009

1 STCATHERINES CLOSE
LINDRIDGE ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD B75 6JH
Changed 5 Jul 2005

SOMERSET HOUSE
40-49 PRICE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6LZ
Changed 4 Jan 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.devereassociates.co.uk
www.devereassociates.com
www.devereassociates.org
www.devereassociates.org.uk
www.devere.associates
www.devereassociat.es
www.devereassociates.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 29 Dec 2009 10
28 Feb 2008 30 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 28 Dec 2007 10
28 Feb 2006 28 Dec 2007 22
28 Feb 2005 6 Jan 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years