DE VERE GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Feb 2016

Address

DE VERE GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITED
33 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
LONDON
W1G 0PW
(404 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03903964
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2000
Dissolution Date:
2 Feb 2016
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Caldecott
16 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Coppel
16 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Colin Elliot
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Colin Elliot
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sunita Kaushal
30 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 21 Dec 2010
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 17 Mar 2010
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 21 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

DE VERE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2000
GREENALLS INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

33 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
LONDON
W1B 0PW
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Aug 2013

17 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
LONDON
W1B 1PU
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jul 2013

1 WEST GARDEN PLACE
KENDAL STREET
LONDON
W2 2AQ
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Dec 2011

1 WEST GARDEN PLACE
KENDAL STREET
LONDON
LONDON
W2 2AQ
ENGLAND
Changed 6 May 2011

179 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5LS
Changed 30 Mar 2011

2100 DARESBURY PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA9 4BY
Changed 6 Nov 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years