DEAFWOOD PRODUCTION LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2017
Legal registered address
2 HIGHFIELD PLACE BIDDULPH STAFFORDSHIRE ST8 6HE

Company number
08547136
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 May 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2016

Next statement due by 23 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

59132 - Video distribution activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FILMS14 LIMITED19 December 2013
FILMSENSE LIMITED16 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/1631 May 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2016

View Accounts

26/05/1626 May 2016Annual return made up to 26 May 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/05/1531 May 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2015

View Accounts

26/05/1526 May 2015Annual return made up to 26 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/04/1513 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JASON JOHNS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company