DEALERSHIP CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 6 Dove Court Aylesbury Road Aston Clinton Aylesbury Buckinghamshire HP22 5AQ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£403.17k
Current assets
£762.07k
Current creditors
£259.24k
Shareholders funds
£547.42k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05464528
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2022

Next statement due by 9 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEALER CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED9 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/09/2125 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

28/06/2128 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-26 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company