DEAN PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00754544



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
SPRINGFIELD HOUSE WATER LANE WILMSLOW CHESHIRE SK9 5BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
22 March 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2019

Next statement due by 3 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEAN INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED12 November 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1931 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/10/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
24/10/1824 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£60.65k
Current assets
£22.84m
Fixed assets
£2.42m
Current creditors
£1.37m
Shareholders funds
£23.89m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company