DEANESTOR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Warren Way Crown Farm Business Park Mansfield Nottinghamshire NG19 0FL
Company received £69,875 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02946819
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
8 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2023

Next statement due by 13 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO. 965) LIMITED8 November 1994
DEANESTOR LIMITED31 January 2005
DEANESTOR PLC22 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/244 June 2024 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

21/03/2421 March 2024 Change of details for Mrs Joyce Olivia Tonkinson as a person with significant control on 2024-01-26

View Document

21/03/2421 March 2024 Cessation of Raymond Bob Tonkinson as a person with significant control on 2024-01-26

View Document

21/11/2321 November 2023 Auditor's resignation

View Document

13/11/2313 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-30 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company