DEANHALL TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company number 03941420



Last updated 18 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 12 CAPSTAN CENTRE THURROCK PARKWAY TILBURY ESSEX ENGLAND RM18 7HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2019

Next statement due by 16 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEANHALL LIMITED20 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/05/192 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
17/04/1817 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£63.99k
Current assets
£157.39k
Current creditors
£61.22k
Shareholders funds
£117.98k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company