DEANS ROAD MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Address

DEANS ROAD MANUFACTURING LIMITED
UNIT 6 SMITHFOLD LANE
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
M28 0GP
Classification:

Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02431140
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,200.00 on 6 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
6 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

11 Dec 2015

DEANS ROAD MANUFACTURING LIMITED (Company Number 02431140) Registered office: Unit 6, Smithfold Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 0GP Principal trading address: 3 Deans Road, Manchester, M27 0JA At General Meetings of the above named Companies convened and held at Worsley Park Marriott Hotel, Worsley Park, Manchester, M28 2QT on 03 December 2015 the following special resolution and ordinary resolutions were passed: “That the Companies be wound up voluntarily and that Jonathan Mark Williams, of Bishop Fleming LLP, 16 Queen Square, Bristol BS1 4NT, (IP No 13070) be appointed Liquidator of the Companies for the purposes of the voluntary windings-up.” For further details contact: Jonathan Mark Williams, Tel: 0117 9100250, Fax: 0117 9100252. Email: bsinsolvency@bishopfleming.co.uk, Alternative contact: Jack Callow. Richard Allen Greaves, Director

11 Dec 2015

Company Number: 02431140 Name of Company: DEANS ROAD MANUFACTURING LIMITED Nature of Business: Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry & joinery Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: Bishop Fleming LLP, 16 Queen Square, Bristol, BS1 4NT Principal trading address: 3 Deans Road, Manchester, M27 0JA Jonathan Mark Williams, of Bishop Fleming LLP, 16 Queen Square, Bristol BS1 4NT. Office Holder Number: 13070. For further details contact: Jonathan Mark Williams, Tel: 0117 9100250, Fax: 0117 9100252. Email: bsinsolvency@bishopfleming.co.uk, Alternative contact: Jack Callow. Date of Appointment: 03 December 2015 By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors

12 Nov 2015

DEANS ROAD MANUFACTURING LIMITED (Company Number 02431140) Registered office: Unit 6, Smithfold Lane, Worsley, Manchester, M28 0GP Principal trading address: 3 Deans Road, Manchester, M27 0JA

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Liam Byrne
18 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Dobbin
17 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Richard Greaves
before 10 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Michael Walker
before 10 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CUBICLES & DOORS COMBINED LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 1997
ALEXMOOR LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 1996
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 1990

Previous Company Names

SUREHOUR PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 5 Dec 1989

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 DEANS TRADING ESTATE
DEANS WOOD
SWINTON
MANCHESTER
M27 3JF
Changed 1 Mar 2013

72 NEW NORTH ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 5NW
Changed 22 Feb 1990

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 8 Dec 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.deansroadmanufacturing.co.uk
www.deansroadmanufacturing.com
www.deansroadmanufacturing.net
www.deansroadmanufacturing.org
www.deansroadmanufacturing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 14 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 9 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 8 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 19 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years