DEANSGATE 123 SERVICES (NO.3) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Address

DEANSGATE 123 SERVICES (NO.3) LIMITED
58 MOSLEY STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M2 3HZ
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07949656
Incorporation Date:
14 Feb 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£29,900.00 on 17 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2016
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

27 Feb 2017

DEANSGATE 123 SERVICES (NO.3) LIMITED (Company Number 07949656) Registered office: (All of) 58 Mosley Street, Manchester, M2 3HZ Principal trading address: (All of) 58 Mosley Street, Manchester, M2 3HZ Notice is hereby given that the following resolutions were passed on 13 February 2017, as a Special Resolution and an Ordinary Resolution respectively: “That the Companies be and are hereby wound up voluntarily and that Steve Markey, (IP No. 14912) and Martin Maloney, (IP No. 9628) both of Leonard Curtis, Leonard Curtis House, Elms Square, Bury New Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7TA be and they are hereby appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Companies for the purposes of the windings up of the Companies.” Further details contact: Steve Markey, Email: recovery@leonardcurtis.co.uk Tel: 0161 413 0930. Alternative contact: Lauren Fitton For and on behalf of, The Directors 21 February 2017 Ag FF112733

27 Feb 2017

DEANSGATE 123 SERVICES (NO.3) LIMITED (Company Number 07949656) Registered office: (All of) 58 Mosley Street, Manchester, M2 3HZ Principal trading address: (All of) 58 Mosley Street, Manchester, M2 3HZ Notice is hereby given pursuant to Rule 4.182A(1) of the Insolvency Rules 1986 (as amended), that the Joint Liquidators intend to declare a first and final dividend to creditors of the above named Companies within two months of the last date for proving, specified below. Creditors who have not yet done so must prove their debts by sending their full names and addresses, particulars of their debts or claims and the names and addresses of their solicitors (if any), to the Joint Liquidators at Leonard Curtis, Leonard Curtis House, Elms Square, Bury New Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7TA by no later than 21 March 2017 (the last date for proving). Creditors who have not proved their debt by the last date for proving may be excluded from the benefit of this dividend or any other dividend declared before their debt is proved. Note: The Directors of the Companies have made a declaration of solvency and it is expected that all creditors will be paid in full. Date of Appointment: 13 February 2017 Office Holder details: Steve Markey, (IP No. 14912) and Martin Maloney, (IP No. 9628) both of Leonard Curtis, Leonard Curtis House, Elms Square, Bury New Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7TA. Further details contact: Steve Markey, Email: recovery@leonardcurtis.co.uk Tel: 0161 413 0930. Alternative contact: Lauren Fitton Steve Markey, Director 21 February 2017 Ag FF112733

27 Feb 2017

Company Number: 07949656 Name of Company: DEANSGATE 123 SERVICES (NO.3) LIMITED Nature of Business: Non-trading company Type of Liquidation: Members Registered office: (All of) 58 Mosley Street, Manchester, M2 3HZ Principal trading address: (All of) 58 Mosley Street, Manchester, M2 3HZ Steve Markey, (IP No. 14912) and Martin Maloney, (IP No. 9628) both of Leonard Curtis, Leonard Curtis House, Elms Square, Bury New Road, Whitefield, Manchester, M45 7TA. Further details contact: Steve Markey, Email: recovery@leonardcurtis.co.uk Tel: 0161 413 0930. Alternative contact: Lauren Fitton Date of Appointment: 13 February 2017 By whom Appointed: Members Ag FF112733

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Jonson
12 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

PANNONE SERVICES (NO. 3) LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

123 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 2BU
Changed 23 Mar 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 8 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 16 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 15 Aug 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years