Doune Woodyard Ltd (RTA Building & Construction Ltd)

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

Doune Woodyard Ltd (RTA Building & Construction Ltd)
Unit 2
Lochil Industrial Estate
Doune
Perthshire
FK16 6AD
Phone: 01786 841 204
Web:
Classification:

Production of electricity

Timber Sales and Ironmongry Shop

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Registered Name:
DEANSTON HYDRO LIMITED
Company Registration No.:
SC060260
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 1976
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£45,000.00 on 12 Dec 2012
Registered Address:
7-11 MELVILLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7PE
(490 companies also use this postcode)

For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
24 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
12 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Robertson
19 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Isabella Wemyss
19 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
William Wemyss
19 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HYDRO ENERGY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

4 MELVILLE CRESCENT
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 7JA
Changed 24 Apr 2013

PARK HOUSSE
CANONBIE
DUMFRIESSHIRE
DG14 0RA
Changed 23 Sep 2011

PRIORY HILL HOUSE
CANONBIE
DUMFRIESSHIRE
DG14 0RG
Changed 22 Oct 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dounewoodyardltd.co.uk
www.dounewoodyardltd.com
www.dounewoodyard.com
www.dounewoodyard.supply
www.dounewoodyardltd.net
www.dounewoodyardltd.supplies
www.dounewoodyard.supplies

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 25 May 2011 2
31 Mar 2010 18 May 2010 2
31 Mar 2009 7 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 11 Feb 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years