DEANWATER ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 03065400



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
HILL HOUSE 1 LITTLE NEW STREET LONDON EC4A 3TR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 June 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CONTINENTAL SHELF 27 LIMITED24 October 1995
J TREVOR & WEBSTER LIMITED1 May 1998
GOOCH WEBSTER LIMITED2 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/07/1211 July 2012STATEMENT THAT PART (OR THE WHOLE) OF THE PROPERTY CHARGED (A) HAS BEEN RELEASED FROM THE CHARGE; (B) NO LONGER FORMS PART OF THE COMPANY'S PROPERTY /PART /CHARGE NO 14View PDF
29/06/1229 June 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK SAMPLEView PDF
21/06/1221 June 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW MCFARLANEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company