DEARLE & HENDERSON ENERGY LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Nov 2008

Address

DEARLE & HENDERSON ENERGY LIMITED
1 MORE LONDON PLACE
LONDON
SE1 2AF
(1,045 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03940461
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
30 Nov 2008
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2005
Filed on:
23 Nov 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2007
Filed on:
6 Jun 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

CHOQS 346 LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

TOWER HOUSE
10 SOUTHAMPTON STREET
LONDON
WC2E 7HA
Changed 21 Apr 2007

4 LYGON PLACE
LONDON
SW1W 0JR
Changed 3 Sep 2003

35 OLD QUEEN STREET
LONDON
SW1H 9JD
Changed 24 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dearleandhendersonenergy.co.uk
www.dearlehendersonenergy.co.uk
www.dearlenhendersonenergy.co.uk
www.dearlenhendersonenergy.com
www.dearleandhendersonenergy.com
www.dearlehendersonenergy.com
www.dearlenhendersonenergy.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2005 23 Nov 2005 7
30 Apr 2004 11 Oct 2004 6
30 Apr 2003 19 Sep 2003 5
30 Apr 2002 6 Sep 2002 5
30 Apr 2001 5 Sep 2001 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years