DEARSON LIMITED

Company number 00928082



Last updated 25 November 2019
Registered office address
60 ST.ANDREWS ROAD BORDESLEY BIRMINGHAM B9 4LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
1 March 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2018

Next statement due by 12 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEARSON TOOLS LIMITED3 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/11/1828 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
09/11/189 November 2018TERMINATE SEC APPOINTMENTView PDF
08/11/188 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SANAH EMRANView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£15.79k
Current assets
£227.18k
Fixed assets
£89.75k
Current creditors
£204.59k
Shareholders funds
£105.66k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company