DEBBI MOORE DESIGNS LIMITED

Company number 04733576



Last updated 23 November 2019
Registered office address
35-36 BLACKWELLGATE DARLINGTON ENGLAND DL1 5HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

47620 - Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUNTIME NETWORK LIMITED19 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/10/1928 October 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 047335760006View PDF
28/08/1928 August 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 047335760005View PDF
12/04/1912 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£71.62k
Current assets
£188.81k
Current creditors
£133.82k
Shareholders funds
£-55.70k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company