DEBT SPECIALIST CENTRE LIMITED



Last updated 1 January 2017
Legal registered address
8-10 BOLTON STREET RAMSBOTTOM BURY LANCASHIRE BL0 9HX

Latest financial results as at 29 February 2016
Cash in bank
£640
Current assets
£1.35k
Current creditors
£314
Shareholders funds
£1.04k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05672653
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 February 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2017

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2016

Next statement due by 7 February 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLANCOM LIMITED3 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/06/167 June 2016PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2015 TO 29/02/2016

View Document

29/02/1629 February 2016Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2016

View Accounts

18/01/1618 January 2016Annual return made up to 10 January 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/07/1513 July 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MAJID ALI

View Document

20/01/1520 January 2015Annual return made up to 10 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company