DEC (NO 3) LIMITED



Last updated 19 September 2020
Legal registered address
WHITTINGTON HALL WHITTINGTON ROAD WHITTINGTON WORCESTER WORCESTERSHIRE WR5 2ZX

Company number
04047126
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
4 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2020

Next statement due by 18 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 1496 LIMITED3 October 2000
SCOUT SOLUTIONS LIMITED23 September 2010
PGL (TWENTY) LIMITED13 December 2012
DEC (NO. 1) LIMITED9 April 2013
WHO'S HOME? LIMITED13 August 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/08/2014 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/08/197 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

19/11/1819 November 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON HOLLINGSWORTH

View Document

09/08/189 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company