DEC REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O RSM ROBSON RHODES CENTRE CITY TOWER 7 HILL STREET BIRMINGHAM B5 4UU

Company number
01621920
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 March 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2004

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2006



Nature of business (SIC)

25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DORAN ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED1 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/01/0822 January 2008 DISSOLVED

View Document (might not be available)

22/10/0722 October 2007 ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document (might not be available)

25/05/0725 May 2007 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document (might not be available)

16/01/0716 January 2007 STATEMENT OF PROPOSALS

View Document (might not be available)

21/11/0621 November 2006 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DEC REALISATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company