DECANTAE MINERAL WATER LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Aimia Foods Limited Penny Lane Haydock St. Helens England WA11 0QZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£362.32k
Current assets
£1.42m
Fixed assets
£1.01m
Current creditors
£1.69m
Shareholders funds
£1.75m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01949922
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
25 September 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2022

Next statement due by 26 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TROFARTH INDUSTRIES LIMITED1 August 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/2124 December 2021 Notification of Eden Springs Uk Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-12-23

View Document

24/12/2124 December 2021 Cessation of Cott Retail Brands Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-12-23

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Matthew James Vernon as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-12-31 to 2020-12-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company