DECCO LIMITED



Legal registered address
Votec House Hambridge Lane Newbury Berkshire RG14 5TN

Company number
00417021
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 August 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2021

Next statement due by 23 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F.W.STERN LIMITED31 December 1981
STERN OSMAT LIMITED13 January 1986
DECCO STERN OSMAT LIMITED1 February 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/10/215 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-09 with no updates

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/05/206 May 2020 CESSATION OF LEO YU AS A PSC

View Document

06/05/206 May 2020 CESSATION OF STEVEN WESTBROOK AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DECCO LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company